Friday, October 23, 2015

10/2015 raffle price


oh yeah , i just moved into a trend . very nice request from 
this month's raffle winner . i'm not very good at making portraits but i think this 
version of me is enough to make interest haha

if you like my work you can support it
click HERE

Thursday, October 22, 2015

Halina



ohh,... here she comes... watch out boy , she'll choke you out
oh,.. here she comes , she's a man eater 

oh well , this is Halina my OC . she's from a project I am working on called Rogue Courier
I am still working on the one tho . i hope to finish it next month but we'll see

sorry i could'nt have it cell shaded due to schedule . perhaps the animation itself
makes up for it . 

anyway , if you like my work and still not
a patron click HERE

gogogo support my work :D

swf versions here :

NG link
HF link

Saturday, October 17, 2015

RC EP1 update # 1

hi every one . did you missed me . sorry to keep you waiting . 
as of now , i am working on the main project , Rogue Courier . it's been bothering me what this
project's format should be called . it's a mix of animation and comic. well , it's not exactly
a comic cuz' it does'nt have that baloon dialogue . it's actually caption type . idk ,
i'm confused my self .so i guess "anicom" would be okay LOL . if you got suggestions,
please leave a comment

i made some progress these past two weeks 
these are screen shots 






I must admit that i have to adjust my self on this . not only that I am animating . 
I am also doing some action script and do most of the writing
as well . progress is kinda slow in regards with the animation .
there are times when i suddenly freeze . brainstorming . 
i don't like that part cuz' it felt like i'm procastinating . doing nothing physically
it's kinda weird . 

one thing i also need to mention , i decided to have this project , semi cell shaded . 
i can have this fully cell shaded but that would take a toll
significatly . given that this is a series , progress would be extremely slow
and i will eventually get burned out ,which will compromise the project . 
i need to avoid that as much as possible . i pretty sure patrons 
would'nt be happy with a super slow production . 
I am slow right now ,so how much more if i push the workload more .
i guess that would make sense


anyway , i feel guilty not leaving you with atleast a sample animation , 
so this one should do 





by the way , i will be uploading some stuff in the coming days . this includes 
Halina's blowjob video . 

so that would be all for now .if you like my work , 
and still not a patron , click HERE
support my work and this project gogogo !!!